Trillium 12 & U Open Championships
2019 Canadian Championships
Novice Championships
2019 National Qualifier Results
2019 Leslie Taylor Ontario Cup
2019 Trillium 12U Competitive, Novice and Master Central Regional

2017-2019 Season Achievements (Top 6 ONLY)

Novice Skills Tests

8 & U Figures

6. GU, Anita

7. COMBEER, Alexandra

7. WANG, Yimeng

11-12 Novice Figures

5. FANG, Lynn

7. HAN, Emily

 

2018 OWG QUALIFIER

11-12 FINA Team

1.     CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

 

Provincial Qualifiers

11-12 FINA Team

1.  CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

11-12 FINA Duet

2.  GU, Karen / WANG, Abby

11-12 FINA Solo

2.     YOU, Alyssa

 

Lisa Alexander

11-12 FINA Figures

3.     You, Alyssa

4.     Wei, Elizabeth

5.     Han, Wendy

6.     Wang, Abby

10 & U Figures

2. He-Sun, Sophia

 

Ontario Winter Game

11-12 Figures

1.     You, Alyssa

4.  Wei, Elizabeth

11-12 FINA Duet

2. GU, Karen / WANG, Abby

11-12 FINA Solo

2. YOU, Alyssa

 

C/N Regionals

10 & U Figures

4.  He-Sun Sophia

11-12 Pro Team

5.  CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

 

Novice C/N/W Regionals

8 & U Trio

1.          COMBEER, Alexandra / GU, Anita / WANG, Yimeng

11-12 Novice Figures

2.          Fang, Lynn

11-12 Novice Trio

1.          FANG, Lynn / HAN, Emily / QIAN, Elaine

 

Hilton Worldwide Invitational

11-12 FINA Team

1.  CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

11-12 FINA Duet

2.  GU, Karen / WANG, Abby

11-12 FINA Solo

1.  YOU, Alyssa

10 & U Team

6.  CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

 

Novice Championships

8 & U Novice Duet

1.  GU, Anita / WANG, Yimeng

11-12 Novice Trio

1.       FANG, Lynn / HAN, Emily / QIAN, Elaine

11-12 Novice Figures

4.  FANG, Lynn

 

 

 

Ontario Open Age Groups Synchronized Swimming Championships

10 & U Figures

3.  He-Sun Sophia

10 & U Team

2.          CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

 

 

Trillium 12 & under Championships

10 & U Figures

3.  He-Sun Sophia

 

Canadian Espoir Championships

11-12 FINA Team

1.  CHACO SYNCHRO CLUB

11-12 FINA Duet

2.  GU, Karen / WANG, Abby

11-12 FINA Solo

2.  YOU, Alyssa

11-12 FINA Figures

2.  You, Alyssa

 

 

 

 

2018 Provincial Team

11-12 2018 Provincial Team assistant coach: Rhiannon Major

11-12 2018 Provincial Team Swimmers: You, Alyssa/ Gu, Karen/ Wei, Elizabeth

 

 

2017 Provincial Team

11-12 2018 Provincial Team Swimmers: You, Alyssa